Football

World Cup 2022Euro 2020WalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesJD Cymru ReservesWelsh CupArdal LeaguesArdal League CupsWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueNorth Wales Coast LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueTaff Ely & Rhymney ValleyWales Veterans FAWest Wales FA CupWest Wales PremierWrexham Area League

Nathaniel MG Cup

FixturesResults

1 February 2020

Final

Connahs Quay Nomads30STM Sports

23 November 2019

Semi Final

Connahs Quay Nomads20Bala Town
STM Sports21Aberystwyth Town

29 October 2019

Quarter Final

Carmarthen Town03Aberystwyth Town
Connahs Quay Nomads41Flint Town United
Newtown22STM Sports
STM Sports won 4-3 on pens.
Prestatyn Town12Bala Town

8 October 2019

Round 3

Bala Town11Bangor City
Bala Town won 7-6 on pens

1 October 2019

Round 3

STM Sports11Haverfordwest County
STM Sports won 7-6 on pens

25 September 2019

Round 3

Guilsfield11Connahs Quay Nomads
Connahs Quay Nomads won 5-3 on pens

24 September 2019

Round 3

B Ferry Llansawel02Carmarthen Town
Caernarfon Town14Prestatyn Town
Cardiff Met University01Aberystwyth Town
Flint Town United21Airbus UK
Newtown21Penybont

4 September 2019

Round 1

Conwy Borough01Bangor City

10 August 2019

Round 2

Airbus UK40Llanfair United
B Ferry Llansawel11Llanelli Town
Briton Ferry Llansawel won 4-1 on pens.
Cambrian & Clydach34Aberystwyth Town
Carmarthen Town41Cwmamman United
Cefn Druids12Prestatyn Town
Corwen02Caernarfon Town
Flint Town United51Porthmadog
Guilsfield10Llandudno
Haverfordwest County11Barry Town United
Haverfordwest County won 5-4 on pens.
Llantwit Major12Cardiff Met University
Newtown20Ammanford
Rhyl02Connahs Quay Nomads
STM Sports40Cwmbran Celtic

9 August 2019

Round 2

Bala Town70Gresford Athletic
Penybont41Goytre United

4 August 2019

Round 1

Gresford Athletic10Colwyn Bay

3 August 2019

Round 1

Afan Lido01Cwmbran Celtic
Ammanford21Penrhyncoch
Berriew02Corwen
Buckley Town02Rhyl
Goytre United30Caerau Ely
Guilsfield30Ruthin Town
Llanfair United31Llangefni Town
Pontypridd Town23STM Sports
Prestatyn Town42Llanrhaeadr
Swansea University01Llantwit Major
Undy Athletic22Cwmamman United
Cwmamman United won 5-4 on pens

2 August 2019

Round 1

B Ferry Llansawel31Taffs Well