Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWest Wales Premier LeagueWrexham Area League

Gwent County FA Amateur Cup

FixturesResults

8 February 2020

Quarter Final

Caldicot Castle24Nantyglo
Cefn Fforest35Oak FC
Pontnewydd United23Rhymney
Rogerstone51Usk Town
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

4 January 2020

Round 3

Nantyglo32Newport Saints
a.e.t.

28 December 2019

Round 3

Pontnewydd United20Fairfield United
Usk Townw/ovTranch

21 December 2019

Round 3

Gilwern & District38Oak FC

14 December 2019

Round 3

Port & Sud15Cefn Fforest
Race05Caldicot Castle
Rhymney20New Inn
Rogerstone52Pentwynmawr Athletic

16 November 2019

Round 2

Caerleon17Cefn Fforest
Coed Eva Athletic25Gilwern & District
Cwmcarn Athletic12Oak FC
Fields Park24New Inn
Nantyglo32Malpas AFC
Newport Saints52Trinant
Pentwynmawr Athletic43Cromwell Youth
Ponthir34Caldicot Castle
Pontnewydd Unitedw/ovCroesyceiliog Athletic
Pontypool Town12Tranch
Port & Sud55Garnlydan
Port & Sud won 7-6 on pens
Racew/ovMeadow FC
Rassau36Usk Town
Rhymney51Forgeside
Rogerstone51FC Tredegar
Thornwell R & W23Fairfield United

26 October 2019

Round 1

Fairwater AFC16Cefn Fforest

12 October 2019

Round 1

Clydach Wasps05Newport Saints
Croesyceiliog Athleticw/ovLucas Cwmbran
Cromwell Youth40Llanhilleth Athletic
Cwmcarn Athletic61Pontnewydd United
Gilwern & District22Court Farm
Gilwern won 3-2 on pens.
Machen16Rogerstone
Newport Eagles011Usk Town
Pontnewydd Unitedw/ovRiver Usk
Rhymney54Crickhowell
Thornwell R & W42Severn Tunnel
Tranchw/ovWhiteheads Rhisga
Trinant52Rockfield Rovers