Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWrexham Area League

FAW Trophy

FixturesResults

7 March 2020

Semi Final

Baglan Dragons13Penydarren BGC
Llandudno Albion11Holyhead Hotspur
Llandudno won 4-3 on pens.

8 February 2020

Quarter Final

Baglan Dragons40Denbigh Town
Brymbo12Penydarren BGC
Llandudno Albion20Risca United
Welshpool Town01Holyhead Hotspur

18 January 2020

Round 5

Llanrwst United45Holyhead Hotspur

11 January 2020

Round 5

Baglan Dragons31Penrhiwceiber Rgrs
Berriew11Llandudno Albion
Llandudno won 4-2 on pens.
Canton Liberal34Penydarren BGC
Denbigh Town21Rhos Aelwyd
Nantlle Vale13Brymbo
Port Talbot Town11Risca United
Risca won 4-1 on pens.
Radnor Valley24Welshpool Town

30 November 2019

Round 4

Canton Liberal52Pontardawe Town
Clydach Wasps13Risca United

23 November 2019

Round 4

Bodedern Athletic02Holyhead Hotspur
Carno25Llandudno Albion
Cefn Mawr Rangers14Welshpool Town
Cwmbran Town15Baglan Dragons
Dyffryn Nantlle50Barmouth & Dyffryn
Lex XI07Berriew
Llanrug United01Brymbo
Llay Welfare13Llanrwst United
Nefyn United15Denbigh Town
Penrhiwceiber Rgrs63Cardiff Draconians
Port Talbot Town41Blaenrhondda
Radnor Valley43Mold Alexandra
Rhos Aelwyd42Gaerwen
Ynystawe Athletic12Penydarren BGC

16 November 2019

Round 3

Cardiff Draconians21Cefn Cribwr
Llannefydd23Nefyn United
Llanuwchllyn15Llanrug United

13 November 2019

Round 3

Llandudno Albion32Mynydd Isa Spartans
a.e.t.

9 November 2019

Round 3

Baglan Dragons41Pill YMCA
Penrhiwceiber Rgrs21Cardiff Corinthians
Ynystawe Athletic31Newport Saints

6 November 2019

Round 3

Holyhead Hotspur81Penrhyndeudraeth

2 November 2019

Round 3

Berriew32Penparcau
Bodedern Athletic42Llanberis
Brymbo42Holywell Town
Caersws45Radnor Valley
a.e.t.
Canton Liberal100Maltsters Sports
Carno32Bow Street
a.e.t.
Clydach Wasps43FC Cwmaman
Gaerwen42Brickfield Rangers
a.e.t.
Greenfield02Cefn Mawr Rangers
Lex XI31Menai Bridge Tigers
Llanrwst United41Bangor 1876
Llay Welfare91Llandudno Junction
Mold Alexandra41New Brighton Villa
Port Talbot Town10Abertillery Bluebirds
Rhostyllen24Rhos Aelwyd
Trebanog FC34Risca United

30 October 2019

Round 3

Aberdare Town04Penydarren BGC
Ely Rangers23Pontardawe Town
Welshpool Town61Four Crosses

26 October 2019

Round 3

Blaenrhondda20Pencoed Athletic
Cwmbran Town20West End Rangers
Denbigh Town21Queens Park
Dyffryn Nantlle10Coedpoeth United
Llandudno Junction04Barmouth & Dyffryn

21 September 2019

Round 2

Penrhiwceiber Rgrs30Trethomas Bluebirds

14 September 2019

Round 2

Aberdare Town10Llandrindod Wells
Abertillery Bluebirds20Merthyr Saints
Aberystwyth Exiles015Ely Rangers
Acton FC28Mynydd Isa Spartans
Amlwch Town53Llandudno Athletic
Baglan Dragons10West End
Bangor 187631Pwllheli
Barmouth & Dyffryn21Gwalchmai
Bodedern Athletic30Glantraeth
Bow Street61Rhayader Town
Brickfield Rangers42Rhydymwyn
Brymbo80Llandyrnog United
Bryn Rovers38Cefn Cribwr
Canton Liberal42Ynysddu Welfare
Cardiff Corinthians50AC Pontymister
Chirk Town12Llanuwchllyn
Churchstoke05Berriew
Clwb Cymric02Blaenrhondda
Clydach Wasps32Morriston Town
Coedpoeth United42Prestatyn Sports
CPD Llannefyddw/ovHolyhead Town
Cwmbran Town50Sully Sports
Cwmcarn Athletic40Newport Saints
Dyffryn Nantlle21Blaenau Ffestiniog
Four Crosses92Tywyn Bryncrug
Gaerwen20Glan Conwy
Garden Village23Ynystawe Athletic
Gorseinon Athletic34Port Talbot Town
Grange Albion24Trebanog FC
Greenfield32Penycae
Halkyn & Flint Mountain12Denbigh Town
Hawarden Rangers07Holywell Town
Holyhead Hotspur21Aberffraw
Llanberis22Waunfawr
Llanberis won 4-3 on pens.
Llanfairpwll05Llandudno Junction
Llangollen Town16Cefn Mawr Rangers
Llanidloes Town12Carno
a.e.t.
Llanrwst United20Kinmel Bay Sports
Machynlleth12Radnor Valley
Maltsters Sports10Tata Steel United
Mynydd Llandegai23Menai Bridge Tigers
Overton Recreational14New Brighton Villa
Pencoed Athletic42Penlan Club
Penmaenmawr Phoenix23Nefyn United
Penparcau20Montgomery Town
Penrhyndeudraeth42Dolgellau
Penydarren BGC31Aberbargoed Buds
Pill YMCA41Ton & Gelli BGC
Plas Madoc13Llay Welfare
Pontardawe Town00Ragged School
Presteigne St Andrews012Caersws
Queens Park41Chirk AAA
Rhos Aelwyd20Castell Alun Colts
Rhostyllen100Rhosllanerchrugog
Risca United53Lucas Cwmbran
Saltney Town13Mold Alexandra
St Asaph City24Llandudno Albion
Treowen Stars26Cardiff Draconians
Waterloo Rovers06Welshpool Town
West End Rangers30Ynysygerwn
Y Felinheli24Llanrug United

13 September 2019

Round 2

Cefn Albion12Lex XI

7 September 2019

Round 2

FC Cwmaman21Abercarn United

24 August 2019

Round 1

Bryn Rovers90Port Tennant Colts

23 August 2019

Round 1

Clwb Cymric21Aberfan Social

17 August 2019

Round 1

AC Pontymister20Pentwynmawr Athletic
Bangor 187651CPD Sychdyn
Bro Goronwy34Chirk Town
Caerphilly Athletic34Abercarn United
Caerwys23Nefyn United
Canton Liberal50Gilwern & District
Cardiff Cosmopolitan15Newport Saints
CRC Olympic48West End Rangers
Cwmcarn Athletic53Malpas AFC
Gorseinon Athletic63Bonymaen Colts
Llangoed & District14Acton FC
Lucas Cwmbran22AFC Whitchurch
Lucas Cwmbran won 5-4 on pens.
Morriston Town32Rockspur
Pencoed Athletic BGC51Vale United
Pentraeth12Waunfawr
Pontnewydd United46Aberystwyth Exiles
Quar Park Rangers05Trebanog FC
Tata Steel United51Cwmbach Royal Stars
Ynysddu Welfare21Lliswerry
Ynysmeudwy Athletic18Cefn Cribwr
Ynystawe Athletic75Seven Sisters