Football

OnLine FootballEuro 2021 - FinalsEuro 2020 - QualifiersWalesThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanarama LeagueSouthern LeagueJD Cymru PremierJD Cymru LeaguesWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County FAGwent Premier LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeagueOnline FootballPembrokeshire LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWales Veterans FAWelsh AllianceWest Wales CupWest Wales Premier LeagueWrexham Area League

South Wales FA - Loosemores Solicitors Senior Cup

FixturesResults

7 March 2020

Round 4

Cwm Rhondda21Porthcawl Town Ath
Glyncorrwg40Wyndham BGC
Nelson Cavaliers42Island Marine
Penrhiwfer21AFC Penrhiwceiber
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

22 February 2020

Round 4

Caerau07Aber Valley
Cwrt Rawlin04Treherbert BGC
Pentwyn Dynamo80Croeserw Athletic
Penygraig United30Aber Wanderers

30 November 2019

Round 3

Black Lion19Aber Wanderers
Island Marine51Llantwit Fardre AFC

16 November 2019

Round 2

Island Marine42Church Village

Round 3

Aber Valley51Hirwaun FC
Brackla18Glyncorrwg
Cardiff Airport24AFC Penrhiwceiber
Croeserw Athletic22Porth Harlequins
Croeserw Athletic won 7-6 on pens.
Cwm Rhondda42Maesteg Park FC
Cwm Welfare03Pentwyn Dynamo
Cwrt Rawlin31Stanleytown FC
Margam YC34Penrhiwfer
Penygraig United32Llangeinor
St Albans AFC25Nelson Cavaliers
Talbot Green34Caerau
Tongwynlais23Porthcawl Town Ath
Treherbert BGC100Graig FC
Wyndham BGC60Bryncae

9 November 2019

Round 2

Carnetown04Llantwit Fardre AFC
Cowbridge Town FC22Bryncae
Bryncae won on pens
Navi FC23Black Lion
Tongwynlais10Llanrumney United

2 November 2019

Round 2

Cwm Rhondda65AFC Rhoose
a.e.t.
Cwm Welfare71Brynna
Llangeinor40Cathays Cons
Pentwyn Dynamo74Royal Oak
Porth Harlequins71Docks Albion

19 October 2019

Round 2

Aber Wanderers52Penarth Town
AFC Tiryberth14Aber Valley
Caerau71The Baglan
Croeserw Athletic41Star FC
Cwrt Rawlinw/ovAFC Wattstown
FC Maesteg23Brackla
Hirwaun FCw/ovPenyrenglyn
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC08Penygraig United
Margam YCw/ovLlwyncelyn
Pantyscallog VJ03Treherbert BGC
Penywaun FC24Maesteg Park FC
St Josephs Old Boys02Stanleytown FC
Talbot Greenw/ovGwynfi United
Tonyrefail BGC23Cardiff Airport
Wyndham BGCw/ovAFC Bargoed

12 October 2019

Round 2

AFC Abercynon22Porthcawl Town Ath
Porthcawl Town Ath won 5-4 on pens.
Bettws44AFC Penrhiwceiber
AFC Penrhiwceiber won 5-4 on pens.
Glyncorrwg20FC Abercwmboi
Graig FC10Holton Road
Nelson Cavaliers70Cwrt y Vil
New Inn26St Albans AFC
Penrhiwfer10Treorchy BGC

21 September 2019

Round 1

AFC Aberaman23Holton Road
Barry Athletic23Church Village
Bettws90Tynewydd
Cwmafan02Treherbert BGC
Glamorgan Athletic310Gwynfi United
Pantyscallog VJ52Cadoxton Imps
Penyrenglyn42Red Valley
Rhydyfelin00Docks Albion
Docks Albion won 5-4 on pens.
St Josephs Old Boys50FC Trecenydd
Tongwynlais40Cilfynydd