Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyChunky 7'sEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

WRU National Bowl

FixturesResults

28 April 2019

Final

Abergavenny2723Oakdale

30 March 2019

Semi Final

Abergavenny2523Nantgaredig
Bridgend Sports1520Oakdale

2 March 2019

Quarter Final

Abergavenny1817Penygraig
Bridgend Sports3513Pontyclun
Nantgaredig1914CR Cymry Caerdydd
Oakdale153Aberaeron

12 January 2019

Round 5

Aberaeron2915Usk
CR Cymry Caerdydd3312Tylorstown
Dolgellau89Bridgend Sports
Llanhilleth1828Abergavenny
Nantgaredig3610Blaina
Pentyrch025Penygraig
RTB Ebbw Vale912Pontyclun
St Albans1120Oakdale

2 January 2019

Round 4

Blaina1411Pyle

22 December 2018

Round 4

Pentyrch2924Bargoed II
Tredegar Ironsides1741Pontyclun
Treharris79Abergavenny

8 December 2018

Round 4

Abercrave1020Oakdale
Cwmgors743Nantgaredig
Dolgellau247Bryncethin
Nant Conwy II630Aberaeron
Penygraig65COBRA
Pwllheli II1526Llanhilleth
RTB Ebbw Vale3014Pontrhydyfen
St Albans117Amman United
Tylorstown1211Haverfordwest
Uskw/ovNeyland
Wrexham1925Bridgend Sports
Ynysowen722CR Cymry Caerdydd

27 October 2018

Round 3

Abergavenny4338Fairwater
a.e.t.
Abertysswg1620Tredegar Ironsides
Cardiff Met II612Treharris
Chepstow014Pyle
Nantgaredig5210Llanybydder
Oakdale217Swansea Uplands
Pentyrch177Gwernyfed
Rhymney2936Dolgellau
a.e.t.
RTB Ebbw Vale3315Colwyn Bay
Tylorstown3017Trimsaran
Vardre1921Bridgend Sports

6 October 2018

Round 2

Abercrave2017Banwen
Abergavenny2210New Panteg
Abertysswgw/ovBlackwood Stars
Amman Unitedw/ovSouth Gower
Bargoed II600Trinant
Blaina388Rogerstone
Bridgend Sportsw/ovBryncoch
Bryncethin3319Cwmgwrach
Cardigan829Nantgaredig
Chepstoww/ovCrickhowell
COBRA3214Rhyl
Colwyn Bay838Abergele
Cowbridge1216Penygraig
CR Cymry Caerdyddw/ovSully View
Cwmgors2118Betws
Dinbych II3248Pwllheli II
Dolgellau435Bangor
Gwernyfed5511Bettws (Newport)
Hafodyrynys1935Llanhilleth
Haverfordwest550Llangadog
Holyhead1247Wrexham
Lampeter Town1012Aberaeron
Nantyglo829Usk
New Dock Stars026Llanybydder
Neyland6124Cefneithin
Oakdale4020Machen
Old Penarthians1422Fairwater
Pentyrch3826Penarth
Pontrhydyfen4721Tonna
Pontyclunw/ovOgmore Vale
Pylew/ovNeath Athletic
Rhiwbina II1243Tylorstown
Rhymney3112New Tredegar
Risca II752St Albans
RTB Ebbw Valew/ovGarndiffaith
Tonyrefail2022Cardiff Met II
Tredegar Ironsides555Brynithel
Treharris293Llandaff North
Trimsaran275Laugharne
Vardre660Penlan
Ynysowen216Caerau Ely

5 October 2018

Round 2

Swansea Uplands210Baglan

22 September 2018

Round 1

Cardiff Saracens531Risca II

15 September 2018

Round 1

Aberaeron2117Milford Haven
Aberavon Green Stars020Tonna
Abercrave577Glais
Abergavennyw/ovMalpas
Abergele3622Flint
Abersychan1065Tredegar Ironsides
Abertysswg4735Aberbargoed
Amman Unitedw/ovCwmtwrch
Baglan605Cwmllynfell
Bangor2922Mold II
Banwenw/ovPenybanc
Bargoed IIw/ovPontllanfraith
Bettws (Newport)5615Trefil
Betwsw/ovCrynant
Blackwood Starsw/ovOld Tyleryan
Blaina153Deri
Brackla2330Neath Athletic
Bridgend Sports5314Bridgend Athletic II
Briton Ferry2329Ogmore Vale
Bryncethin3112Rhigos
Brynithelw/ovTalywain II
Caerleon II2532New Tredegar
Canton1752Cowbridge
Cardiff Met II760Hirwaun
Cardigan4510Bynea
Cefn Coed714Ynysowen
Chepstow3528Hollybush
COBRA405Welshpool
Colwyn Bayw/ovMachynlleth
Crickhowellw/ovTredegar
Crumlin2275RTB Ebbw Vale
Cwmgors295Ammanford II
Cwmgwrach248Pontycymmer
Dinbych IIw/ovBenllech
Dolgellau3516Llanidloes
Fall Bay1017South Gower
Ferndale2426Tonyrefail
Fleur De Lys319CR Cymry Caerdydd
Forgeside047Usk
Glyncoch1920Llandaff North
Glyncorrwg1521Bryncoch
Gwernyfed335Beaufort
Hafodyrynysw/ovSt Josephs (Newport)
Haverfordwest695Pantyffynnon
Lampeter Townw/ovPembroke Dock Quins
Llandrindod Wells1084Fairwater
Llanhilleth6412West Mon
Machen1130Cardiff Internationals
Markham1733Rogerstone
Menai Bridge1226Holyhead
Nant Conwy IIw/ovLlangollen
Nantgaredigw/ovSt Davids
Nantyglow/ovGirling
New Dock Stars4129Llangwm
New Pantegw/ovSt Julians HSOB
Newport Saracens1724Rhymney
Oakdale248Llandaff
Old Penarthians1910Treherbert
Penarth3836Llantwit Major
Penlan2412Llandybie
Pentyrch2012Old Illtydians
Penygraig2515Wattstown
Penygroes1921Laugharne
Pontrhydyfen3329Cefn Cribbwr
Pontyates1450Llangadog
Pontyclun4121Alltwen
Pylew/ovTonmawr
Rhiwbina IIw/ovCardiff University
Shotton Steel736Rhyl
St Albans297Penallta II
Sully Vieww/ovUniv of S Wales
Swansea Uplands3117Llandeilo
Tref y Clawddw/ovGarndiffaith
Tregaron2123Cefneithin
Treharrisw/ovLlanrumney
Trinantw/ovCwmcarn United
Tylorstown3217Cardiff Medicals
Vardrew/ovPontardawe
Whitchurch1528Caerau Ely
Wrexhamw/ovRhosllanerchrugog