Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipWRU PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyChunky 7'sEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireScarlets RegionalSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

WRU National Plate

FixturesResults

28 April 2019

Final

Brecon2321Bonymaen

30 March 2019

Semi Final

Bonymaen2819Treorchy
Brecon2217Penallta

2 March 2019

Quarter Final

Bonymaen73Cambrian Welfare
Glynneath1726Penallta
Nelson1931Brecon
Treorchy2712Brynmawr

12 January 2019

Round 4

Ammanford2543Glynneath
Bonymaen1914Cilfynydd
Brynmawr3119Resolven
Llandudno1020Nelson
Pencoed2257Treorchy
Pwllheli025Penallta
Rhiwbina2032Brecon
Ynysddu99Cambrian Welfare
Cambrian won on away team rule.

2 January 2019

Round 3

Rumney815Brecon

22 December 2018

Round 3

Pencoed2322Seven Sisters

8 December 2018

Round 3

Bridgend Athletic1820Treorchy
Brynmawr166Glamorgan Wanderers
Cambrian Welfarew/ovMumbles
Heol y Cyw08Penallta
Llandudno236Blaenavon
Nelson260Croesyceiliog
Pwllheli108Mountain Ash
Resolven2423Senghenydd
Rhiwbina30Llanelli Wanderers

27 October 2018

Round 2

Aberystwyth311Bonymaen
Ammanford407Pill Harriers
Bala1631Seven Sisters
Birchgrove1823Pwllheli
Blaenavon2917Crymych
Brecon737Llanharan
Brynmawr410Llangennech
Cambrian Welfare2313Porth Harlequins
Cilfynydd3814Nant Conwy
Croesyceiliogw/ovKidwelly
Dowlais1015Bridgend Athletic
Felinfoel911Glynneath
Glamorgan Wanderers547Dinbych
Heol y Cyw500Taffs Well
Llandudno505Maesteg Celtic
Llanelli Wanderers2215Brynamman
Mountain Ash1614Skewen
Penalltaw/ovGorseinon
Pontarddulais014Ynysddu
Resolven3614Caernarfon
Rhiwbina2310St Josephs
St Clears1440Pencoed
Talywain1432Senghenydd
Tenby United731Rumney
Treorchy2726Ystalyfera
Ynysybwl1527Nelson

29 September 2018

Round 1

Abertillery B G529Ynysddu
Bala3918Mold
Barry2831Llanharan
Blackwood1768Brynmawr
Bonymaenw/ovPorthcawl
Bridgend Athleticw/ovMorriston
Bro Ffestiniog1925Nant Conwy
Burry Port1746Pontarddulais
Caerleon2229Ynysybwl
Caerphilly3143Nelson
Caldicot1223Croesyceiliog
Cambrian Welfare3015Gilfach Goch
Carmarthen Athletic1530Tenby United
Cilfynyddw/ovAbercwmboi
Cwmbran031Dowlais
Glamorgan Wanderers627Llantwit Fardre
Glynneath595Nantymoel
Gorseinon2718Whitland
Gowerton2331Crymych
Heol y Cyw407Aberdare
Kidwellyw/ovFishguard
Llanelli Wanderersw/ovTycroes
Llangefni3133Caernarfon
Llangennech225Dunvant
Maesteg Celtic3824Aberavon Quins
Monmouth1318Senghenydd
Mumbles555Tumble
Newport HSOB1729Talywain
Pembroke550Aberystwyth
Penallta613Abercarn
Penclawdd1028Felinfoel
Pencoed585Cwmavon
Pill Harriers2724Hartridge
Pontypool United1230Brecon
Porth Harlequins2210Llanishen
Pwllheli2915Bethesda
Resolven2717Kenfig Hill
Rhiwbina618Builth Wells
Risca2429Blaenavon
Rumney3326Abercynon
a.e.t.
Ruthin1829Llandudno
St Clears5227Loughor
St Josephs2515Dinas Powys
St Peters2225Mountain Ash
Taffs Well3812Cardiff Quins
Taibach3675Brynamman
Tondu2224Skewen
Treorchy1510Llantrisant
Waunarlwydd1518Birchgrove
Ystalyfera4914Nantyffyllon
Ystradgynlais1752Ammanford