Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupCross Border competitionGallagher PremiershipWRU PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens & Girls RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

Pre-season Fixtures - Men

FixturesResults

3 September 2019

COBRA1914Newtown

31 August 2019

Abercrave435Llanelli Warriors
Abercwmboi367Loughor
Abertillery B G1438Oakdale
Beddau1719Bonymaen
Birchgrove1314Felinfoel
Bridgend Sports1410Cowbridge
Brynamman3538Whitland
Caldicot05Pyle
Cambrian Welfare056Merthyr
Carmarthen Athletic1217Penygroes
Chinnor2922Carmarthen Quins
Cilfynydd07Rhiwbina
Cwmbran2429Dinas Powys
Dinbych II533Abergele
Ding Crusaders2428Newport
Glamorgan Wanderers3138Dunvant
Llandeilo1924CR Cymry Caerdydd
Llangadog719Alltwen
Llantwit Major6322Gilfach Goch
Machen1946Pentyrch
Narberth127Trebanos
Newcastle Emlyn2121Glynneath
Newcastle Emlyn II514Llandybie
Pembroke3314Kidwelly
Pontyberem1014Bala
Pontypool5414Canterbury
Swansea Uplands527Penclawdd
Tredegar Ironsides1738Bargoed Warriors
Trimsaran1010Cwmgors

30 August 2019

Bedwas2142Cardiff
Bridgend417Maesteg Quins
Chepstow2726Avonmouth
Clifton1432Cardiff Met
Furnace United297St Clears
Llanishen1214Fairwater
Ospreys365Hartpury
Ynysddu277RTB Ebbw Vale

29 August 2019

Aberavon1919Llandovery
Aberdare280Wattstown
Cefneithin1919Laugharne
Crickhowell135Gwernyfed ll
Neath2319Swansea
Porth Harlequins127Llantrisant
Abandoned 50 mins
Rhydyfelin177Ystrad Rhondda
Tonna2242Bryncoch
Tumble729Llanybydder
Wrexham107Dinbych
Ystradgynlais260Cwmtwrch

28 August 2019

Nant Conwy227Bro Ffestiniog

27 August 2019

Gilfach Goch1435Penygraig

24 August 2019

Aberdare05Burry Port
Aretians55Cwmllynfell
Banwen2421Taibach
Birchgrove500Maesteg Celtic
Blackwood Stars1233Pontllanfraith
Brecon2426Ystalyfera
Caldicot2628Brecon II
Cardiff Quins3354West Mon
Cardigan3836Llangadog
Dinas Powys1249Aberavon
Ebbw Vale387Bury St Edmunds
Fairwater70Rumney
Furnace United4540Rhymney
Narberth1224Llanelli
Newport Saracens350Bettws
Penlan717Tonmawr
Pontypridd4520Bargoed
Porthcawl467Aberbargoed
Rosslyn Park5952RGC
Tenby United715Cwmbran
Wattstown2412Bryncethin

22 August 2019

Builth Wells1214Ludlow
Carmarthen Athletic177Tumble
Cinderford3838Newport
Cross Keys2417Penallta
Senghenydd719Rhydyfelin
St Clears127Llandeilo
Tonyrefail4310Brackla

21 August 2019

Aberaeron1039Aberystwyth
Dinbych4522Mold
Llangennech1719Llandovery
Old Tyleryan040Rogerstone

20 August 2019

Birchgrove1414Newcastle Emlyn
Neath430Resolven

17 August 2019

Banwen1914Abertysswg
Bonymaen1719Felinfoel
Brixham1957Ebbw Vale
Builth Wells1715Aberystwyth
Burry Port014Narberth II
Carmarthen Quins1917Moseley
Cefneithin533Tenby United
Dowlais4715Welshpool
Folkestone3636Caldicot
Glais125Betws
Glamorgan Wanderers3519Rhydyfelin
Lampeter Town2412Tumble
Llandaff267Old Saltleians
Llandovery1926Cinderford
Llandybie2626Cardigan
Llanharan1029Maesteg Quins
Nant Conwy4321Llandovery II
Nantgaredig1512Pembroke
Nantyglo5414Garndiffaith
Neath335London Welsh
Pontarddulais1214Furnace United
Pontyates520Llantwit Major
Pontypridd2512Clifton
Porthcawl3115Caerleon
Risca1228Tata Steel
Swansea Uplands1229Ynysddu
Wattstown019Nantymoel
Ystrad Rhondda1031Merthyr

16 August 2019

Bridgend747Doncaster
Caerphilly718Senghenydd
Fleur De Lys140Tredegar Ironsides
Llanelli2121Moseley
Pyle2024Glyncorrwg
RGC2926Caldy
Rhymney714Penallta
Tenby United512St Clears

15 August 2019

Fairwater1518Heol y Cyw
Llanhilleth100Croesyceiliog
Mountain Ash3614Aberdare

14 August 2019

Flint526Abergele

10 August 2019

Aberavon Quins267Carmarthen Athletic
Amman United267Haverfordwest
Betws710Pontarddulais
Caerphilly527Pencoed
Caldicot1719Mountain Ash
Cambrian Welfare2417Cross Keys
Cwmllynfell1215Trimsaran
Dinas Powys1515Senghenydd
Ding Crusaders526Pontypool
Glais1410Cwmavon
Llanhilleth019Blackwood
Penygraig2114Usk
Pontypridd2733Newport
Ynysddu4712Morriston
Ystalyfera177Crymych

3 August 2019

Amman United4928Glais
Brynithel1514New Tredegar
Maesteg1713Cwmavon
Treharris2626Nelson

1 August 2019

Rogerstone2631Abertillery B G