Rugby Union

World Cup 2019InternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupCross Border competitionGallagher PremiershipWRU PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens & Girls RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RUPre-season Fixtures

Specsavers National Plate

FixturesResults

16 November 2019

Round 3

Aberystwyth2732Newbridge
Ammanford2627Porth Harlequins
Bedlinog266Senghenydd
Birchgrove305Bethesda
Bonymaen1624Brecon
Bridgend Athletic1721Treorchy
Brynamman517Newcastle Emlyn
Match abadoned at HT - ref injured.
Felinfoel1613Kenfig Hill
Glynneath2215Brynmawr
Nant Conwy1417Aberdare
Penallta6012Maesteg Celtic

4 November 2019

Round 2

Bedlinog1813Abercwmboi

30 October 2019

Round 2

Risca342Brynmawr

26 October 2019

Round 2

Treorchyw/ovBro Ffestiniog

19 October 2019

Round 2

Glynneath2317Llandudno

12 October 2019

Round 2

Aberdarew/ovGowerton
Bethesda2610Dunvant
Blackwood2518Kidwelly
Bonymaen3715Tondu
Breconw/ovYnysybwl
Bridgend Athletic263Bala
Brynammanw/ovAberavon Quins
Cambrian Welfare524Nelson
Carmarthen Athletic329Newbridge
Croesyceiliog024Nant Conwy
Dinas Powys3133Birchgrove
Felinfoelw/ovSkewen
Kenfig Hill3418Cowbridge
Llangennech5514Crymych
Maesteg Celtic2722Whitland
a.e.t.
Mountain Ash1413Rumney
Mumbles2444Aberystwyth
Newcastle Emlyn550Nantgaredig
Newport HSOB326Senghenydd
Penallta6012Dowlais
Porth Harlequins3112Gorseinon
Pwllheli1731Ammanford
Rhydyfelin2612Ynysddu

21 September 2019

Round 1

Aberavon Quins6630Porthcawl
Aberdare2617Treharris
Aberystwythw/ovMilford Haven
Bedlinogw/ovBarry
Bethesdaw/ovDinbych
Blackwood3321Monmouth
Bonymaenw/ovGilfach Goch
Brecon3624Rhiwbina
Bridgend Sports2443Ammanford
Brynammanw/ovResolven
Brynmawrw/ovOakdale
Burry Port1939Llangennech
Cambrian Welfare245Taffs Well
Carmarthen Athletic3110Pembroke
COBRA738Pwllheli
Cowbridge2420Cilfynydd
Croesyceiliog2522Caldicot
Dinas Powys5719Llanishen
Dolgellau1820Bro Ffestiniog
Dowlais3615Abergavenny
Dunvant1911Nantyffyllon
Felinfoelw/ovPontyberem
Fishguard729Crymych
Gorseinon338Pontarddulais
Kenfig Hill2614Heol y Cyw
Kidwelly3227Tenby United
Llandudno850Caernarfon
Llangefni046Bala
Llantrisant1319Rhydyfelin
Llantwit Fardre739Abercwmboi
Morriston2638Maesteg Celtic
Mumblesw/ovLlanelli Wanderers
Nant Conwy2817Ruthin
Nantgaredigw/ovLoughor
Nelsonw/ovTalywain
Newbridge8219Blaenavon
Newcastle Emlyn2717Yr Hendy
Newport HSOB2623Caerphilly
Penallta640Caerleon
Penclawdd2831Whitland
Pencoed2034Skewen
Pontypool United1015Ynysddu
Pyle736Bridgend Athletic
Risca293Hartridge
Rumney4936Abercynon
Senghenydd703Pill Harriers
Seven Sisters2847Glynneath
St Josephs4444Porth Harlequins
Porth won on try count.
St Peters2126Mountain Ash
Tonduw/ovYstradgynlais
Treorchy4012Builth Wells
Tycroes1038Gowerton
Waunarlwydd3035Birchgrove
Ynysybwl4724Cwmbran