Youth Rugby

Virtual Dewar ShieldVirtual Yogits CupRegional ChampionshipsU18 Schools & CollegesU18 Schools LeaguesWelsh Schools CupsU19 WRU TrophiesU19 Blues RegionU19 Dragons RegionU19 North Wales RegionU19 Ospreys RegionU19 Scarlets RegionDewar Shield U15Yr 8 Ospreys Schools CupYr 9 Ospreys Schools CupPre-Season Friendlies

National Youth Bowl

FixturesResults

29 February 2020

Quarter Final

Furnace United307Treorchy
Newcastle Emlyn107Brynamman
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

8 February 2020

Quarter Final

New Dock Stars1418Bynea
Porth Harlequins390Chepstow

18 January 2020

Round 3

Newcastle Emlyn315Dinas Powys

7 December 2019

Round 2

Tonyrefail814Dinas Powys

Round 3

Chepstow3310Risca
Dunvant1213Bynea
Gowerton2122Brynamman
Mold2026Porth Harlequins
New Dock Stars1917Bryncoch
RTB Ebbw Vale540Treorchy
Waunarlwydd1225Furnace United

23 November 2019

Round 2

Cefn Coed724Treorchy

9 November 2019

Round 2

Barry2425New Dock Stars
Brynamman170Rhyl
Bryncoch383Porthcawl
Chepstow2417Tonmawr
Dulais Valley1011Dunvant
Gowertonw/ovYr Hendy
Milford Haven751Bynea
Newcastle Emlynw/ovBethesda
Old Illtydians015Furnace United
Riscaw/ovTredegar Ironsides
RTB Ebbw Vale520Cwmgors
South Gower522Porth Harlequins
St Clears010Mold
Waunarlwydd315Briton Ferry

5 October 2019

Round 1

Tredegar Ironsidesw/ovFishguard

28 September 2019

Round 1

Bala557New Dock Stars
Barryw/ovYnysowen
Bedwas1442Furnace United
Bethesdaw/ovCroesyceiliog
Bridgend Sports835Tonmawr
Brynammanw/ovLlanharan
Bynea2217Bryncethin
Cefn Coed1110Vardre
Cwmgorsw/ovPill Harriers
Dulais Valley273Rhydyfelin
Gorseinon048Dunvant
Gowerton520Abercwmboi
Llandudnow/ovPorthcawl
Milford Haven3617Aberavon Green Stars
Nantymoel055Bryncoch
Newcastle Emlynw/ovRhymney
Old Illtydiansw/ovCaldicot
Pembroke Dock Quinsw/ovBriton Ferry
Rhiwbina2235Mold
Rhylw/ovLlangennech
Riscaw/ovCardigan
RTB Ebbw Vale3022Llandaff North
South Gowerw/ovAberaeron
St Clears447Whitehead
St Josephs355Chepstow
Tondu II612Treorchy
Tonyrefailw/ovLlangefni
Yr Hendyw/ovTreharris