SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 4

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Briton Ferry Steel II (229-2) beat Aberdare II (157-5) by 72 runs
G W R Bridgend (148-5) beat Llangennech II (134) by 14 runs
Kidwelly (167-5) lost to Pontardawe (203-8) by 36 runs
Llanwrda (118-7) beat Llandeilo (117-7) by 3 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil II (120-9) lost to Gowerton II (121-6) by 4 wkts

24 August 2019

Aberdare II (190-5) beat Kidwelly (140) by 50 runs
Briton Ferry Steel II (211-4) lost to G W R Bridgend (235-1) by 24 runs
Gowerton II (125-4) beat Llangennech II (124-6) by 6 wkts
Llandeilo (96) tied with Merthyr Tydfil II (96-8)
Pontardawe (115-9) beat Llanwrda (111) by 1 wkt

17 August 2019

G W R Bridgend (198) beat Gowerton II (132) by 66 runs
Kidwelly (122-8) lost to Briton Ferry Steel II (152-6) by 30 runs
Llangennech II (130-9) lost to Llandeilo (131-7) by 3 wkts
Llanwrda (0) w/o v Aberdare II (0)
Merthyr Tydfil II (84) lost to Pontardawe (88-1) by 9 wkts

10 August 2019

Aberdare II (0) ab v Merthyr Tydfil II (0)
Briton Ferry Steel II (203-5) beat Llanwrda (98-5) by 105 runs
Kidwelly (115) lost to G W R Bridgend (177-5) by 62 runs
Llandeilo (131-8) lost to Gowerton II (134-3) by 7 wkts
Pontardawe (0) ab v Llangennech II (0)

3 August 2019

G W R Bridgend (236-3) beat Llandeilo (73) by 160 runs
Gowerton II (153) beat Pontardawe (148) by 5 runs
Llangennech II (232) beat Aberdare II (218-5) by 14 runs
Llanwrda (158-7) beat Kidwelly (103-9) by 55 runs
Merthyr Tydfil II (151-9) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (150) by 1 wkt

27 July 2019

Aberdare II (120) lost to Gowerton II (121-1) by 9 wkts
Briton Ferry Steel II (162-8) lost to Llangennech II (165-4) by 6 wkts
Kidwelly (213-5) beat Merthyr Tydfil II (108-8) by 105 runs
Llanwrda (168-0) beat G W R Bridgend (167-7) by 10 wkts
Pontardawe (108-4) beat Llandeilo (106-9) by 6 wkts

20 July 2019

G W R Bridgend (66) lost to Pontardawe (143) by 77 runs
Gowerton II (89-4) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (88) by 6 wkts
Llandeilo (69-4) beat Aberdare II (68) by 6 wkts
Llangennech II (202-6) beat Kidwelly (147-7) by 55 runs
Merthyr Tydfil II (105) lost to Llanwrda (174) by 69 runs

13 July 2019

G W R Bridgend (100) lost to Aberdare II (167-9) by 67 runs
Gowerton II (87) lost to Llanwrda (91-6) by 4 wkts
Llandeilo (117-1) beat Kidwelly (116-6) by 9 wkts
Llangennech II (147-4) beat Merthyr Tydfil II (145-8) by 6 wkts
Pontardawe (153-7) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (150-8) by 3 wkts

6 July 2019

Aberdare II (155-6) lost to Pontardawe (156-1) by 9 wkts
Briton Ferry Steel II (119-4) beat Llandeilo (118) by 6 wkts
Kidwelly (182-4) lost to Gowerton II (188-8) by 2 wkts
Llanwrda (134) lost to Llangennech II (158-7) by 24 runs
Merthyr Tydfil II (213-9) beat G W R Bridgend (208-8) by 1 wkt

29 June 2019

Aberdare II (200-6) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (174-7) by 26 runs
Gowerton II (0) w/o v Merthyr Tydfil II (0)
Llandeilo (115) lost to Llanwrda (117-4) by 6 wkts
Llangennech II (147-9) lost to G W R Bridgend (150-4) by 6 wkts
Pontardawe (217-8) beat Kidwelly (97) by 120 runs

22 June 2019

G W R Bridgend (92) lost to Briton Ferry Steel II (192-4) by 100 runs
Kidwelly (159) lost to Aberdare II (194-7) by 35 runs
Llangennech II (144-6) beat Gowerton II (104) by 40 runs
Llanwrda (92-1) beat Pontardawe (90-8) by 9 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil II (313-3) beat Llandeilo (160-8) by 153 runs

15 June 2019

Aberdare II (86) lost to Llanwrda (90-1) by 9 wkts
Briton Ferry Steel II (121-9) beat Kidwelly (105) by 16 runs
Gowerton II (166-7) beat G W R Bridgend (148-7) by 18 runs
Llandeilo (122-9) lost to Llangennech II (146-4) by 24 runs
Pontardawe (107-6) lost to Merthyr Tydfil II (110-6) by 4 wkts

8 June 2019

G W R Bridgend (87-6) beat Kidwelly (85) by 4 wkts
Gowerton II (135-7) beat Llandeilo (134) by 3 wkts
Llangennech II (114-8) lost to Pontardawe (115-5) by 5 wkts
Llanwrda (93-6) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (89) by 4 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil II (240-5) beat Aberdare II (134-7) by 106 runs

1 June 2019

Aberdare II (149-5) lost to Llangennech II (169-9) by 20 runs
Briton Ferry Steel II (114) beat Merthyr Tydfil II (98) by 16 runs
Kidwelly (102-9) lost to Llanwrda (242-5) by 140 runs
Llandeilo (183-9) lost to G W R Bridgend (184-5) by 5 wkts
Pontardawe (94) lost to Gowerton II (121-8) by 27 runs

25 May 2019

G W R Bridgend (72) lost to Llanwrda (243-7) by 171 runs
Gowerton II (256-6) lost to Aberdare II (287-4) by 31 runs
Llandeilo (91-9) lost to Pontardawe (92-5) by 5 wkts
Llangennech II (224-6) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (96) by 128 runs
Merthyr Tydfil II (121) lost to Kidwelly (125-9) by 1 wkt

18 May 2019

Aberdare II (138-2) beat Llandeilo (137) by 8 wkts
Briton Ferry Steel II (115) lost to Gowerton II (208-7) by 93 runs
Kidwelly (155-5) beat Llangennech II (154) by 5 wkts
Llanwrda (200-3) beat Merthyr Tydfil II (81) by 119 runs
Pontardawe (81-0) beat G W R Bridgend (80) by 10 wkts

11 May 2019

Aberdare II (164-4) lost to G W R Bridgend (166-2) by 8 wkts
Briton Ferry Steel II (70) lost to Pontardawe (71-3) by 7 wkts
Kidwelly (189-3) beat Llandeilo (113-9) by 76 runs
Llanwrda (115-9) lost to Gowerton II (116-5) by 5 wkts
Merthyr Tydfil II (135-8) lost to Llangennech II (136-3) by 7 wkts

4 May 2019

G W R Bridgend (49-3) beat Merthyr Tydfil II (47) by 7 wkts
Gowerton II (77-1) beat Kidwelly (75) by 9 wkts
Llandeilo (85-2) beat Briton Ferry Steel II (84) by 8 wkts
Llangennech II (105-8) lost to Llanwrda (108-7) by 3 wkts
Pontardawe (85-2) beat Aberdare II (82) by 8 wkts