SWCA Peter Lynn & Partners Solicitors - Division 3

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Briton Ferry Town (174-7) beat Neath III (85) by 89 runs
Bronwydd II (122-9) beat Porthcawl (121) by 1 wkt
Dafen II (123-9) lost to Morriston (124-3) by 7 wkts
Pontyberem (224-8) beat Llanelli II (49) by 175 runs
Tata Steel II (55) lost to Dyffryn (56-1) by 9 wkts

24 August 2019

Briton Ferry Town (75-1) beat Tata Steel II (74) by 9 wkts
Llanelli II (257-6) beat Bronwydd II (116-9) by 141 runs
Morriston (93) lost to Pontyberem (97) by 4 runs
Neath III (184) lost to Dafen II (193-7) by 9 runs
Porthcawl (183) beat Dyffryn (88) by 95 runs

17 August 2019

Bronwydd II (123-8) lost to Morriston (174-6) by 51 runs
Dafen II (133) lost to Briton Ferry Town (225-4) by 92 runs
Dyffryn (58-2) beat Llanelli II (55) by 8 wkts
Pontyberem (164) beat Neath III (146) by 18 runs
Tata Steel II (78) lost to Porthcawl (201-7) by 123 runs

10 August 2019

Briton Ferry Town (105) ab v Pontyberem (45-4)
Dafen II (0) ab v Tata Steel II (0)
Llanelli II (0) ab v Porthcawl (0)
Morriston (78-0) beat Dyffryn (77) by 10 wkts
Neath III (0) ab v Bronwydd II (0)

3 August 2019

Bronwydd II (174-6) lost to Briton Ferry Town (0) by 15 runs
Dyffryn (270-7) beat Neath III (222-7) by 48 runs
Pontyberem (230-7) beat Dafen II (128-9) by 102 runs
Porthcawl (174-5) beat Morriston (173) by 5 wkts
Tata Steel II (203-5) beat Llanelli II (202) by 5 wkts

27 July 2019

Briton Ferry Town (145) beat Dyffryn (116) by 29 runs
Dafen II (193) beat Bronwydd II (178) by 15 runs
Morriston (239-8) beat Llanelli II (109) by 130 runs
Neath III (279-4) beat Porthcawl (236) by 43 runs
Pontyberem (69-1) beat Tata Steel II (68) by 9 wkts

20 July 2019

Bronwydd II (182-7) lost to Pontyberem (256-7) by 74 runs
Dyffryn (258-7) beat Dafen II (156-7) by 102 runs
Llanelli II (153) lost to Neath III (154-2) by 8 wkts
Porthcawl (188-9) lost to Briton Ferry Town (189-6) by 4 wkts
Tata Steel II (207) beat Morriston (185) by 22 runs

13 July 2019

Dyffryn (240-9) beat Bronwydd II (150-8) by 90 runs
Llanelli II (180) beat Dafen II (150) by 30 runs
Morriston (177-8) lost to Briton Ferry Town (234-2) by 57 runs
Porthcawl (179) lost to Pontyberem (285-7) by 106 runs
Tata Steel II (208-9) beat Neath III (167) by 41 runs

6 July 2019

Briton Ferry Town (235-8) beat Llanelli II (92) by 143 runs
Bronwydd II (120-2) beat Tata Steel II (117) by 8 wkts
Dafen II (182) beat Porthcawl (107) by 75 runs
Neath III (68) lost to Morriston (219-9) by 151 runs
Pontyberem (179) beat Dyffryn (122) by 57 runs

29 June 2019

Dyffryn (163-5) beat Tata Steel II (157-7) by 5 wkts
Llanelli II (157) lost to Pontyberem (160-4) by 6 wkts
Morriston (233-9) beat Dafen II (179) by 54 runs
Neath III (159-3) beat Briton Ferry Town (155-9) by 7 wkts
Porthcawl (206) beat Bronwydd II (190) by 16 runs

22 June 2019

Bronwydd II (95-2) beat Llanelli II (91) by 8 wkts
Dafen II (153) lost to Neath III (157-6) by 4 wkts
Dyffryn (218) lost to Porthcawl (227) by 9 runs
Pontyberem (251-7) beat Morriston (127-8) by 124 runs
Tata Steel II (203-6) beat Briton Ferry Town (202-6) by 4 wkts

15 June 2019

Briton Ferry Town (113) lost to Dafen II (134) by 21 runs
Llanelli II (166-9) lost to Dyffryn (181-8) by 15 runs
Morriston (172-7) beat Bronwydd II (77) by 95 runs
Neath III (156) beat Pontyberem (144) by 12 runs
Porthcawl (135) tied with Tata Steel II (135-9)

8 June 2019

Bronwydd II (128-4) beat Neath III (126-6) by 6 wkts
Dyffryn (127) lost to Morriston (128-4) by 6 wkts
Pontyberem (50) lost to Briton Ferry Town (139) by 89 runs
Porthcawl (179-8) beat Llanelli II (92) by 87 runs
Tata Steel II (194-8) lost to Dafen II (195-8) by 2 wkts

1 June 2019

Briton Ferry Town (209-7) beat Bronwydd II (207-9) by 2 runs
Dafen II (149) lost to Pontyberem (325-5) by 176 runs
Llanelli II (48) lost to Tata Steel II (51-0) by 10 wkts
Morriston (230-9) beat Porthcawl (91) by 139 runs
Neath III (161-6) beat Dyffryn (160-8) by 4 wkts

25 May 2019

Bronwydd II (74) lost to Dafen II (120) by 46 runs
Dyffryn (125) lost to Briton Ferry Town (219-7) by 94 runs
Llanelli II (135) lost to Morriston (285-1) by 150 runs
Porthcawl (109-3) beat Neath III (108) by 7 wkts
Tata Steel II (263-5) beat Pontyberem (232-9) by 31 runs

18 May 2019

Briton Ferry Town (119) lost to Porthcawl (120-6) by 4 wkts
Dafen II (263-6) lost to Dyffryn (190-9) by 1 wkt (D/L)
Morriston (179-8) beat Tata Steel II (104) by 75 runs
Neath III (123) lost to Llanelli II (151) by 28 runs
Pontyberem (192) lost to Bronwydd II (195-3) by 7 wkts

11 May 2019

Briton Ferry Town (177) beat Morriston (163) by 14 runs
Bronwydd II (150-7) lost to Dyffryn (153-4) by 6 wkts
Dafen II (121-2) beat Llanelli II (118) by 8 wkts
Neath III (74-8) beat Tata Steel II (73) by 2 wkts
Pontyberem (165) beat Porthcawl (137-9) by 28 runs

4 May 2019

Dyffryn (121-6) beat Pontyberem (119) by 4 wkts
Llanelli II (130) lost to Briton Ferry Town (134-4) by 6 wkts
Morriston (155-8) beat Neath III (138) by 17 runs
Porthcawl (127) lost to Dafen II (129-5) by 5 wkts
Tata Steel II (254-4) beat Bronwydd II (242-6) by 12 runs