Thomas Carroll South East Wales - Division 5

FixturesResultsTable

31 August 2019

Abercynon (235-4) beat Pontnewynydd (130) by 105 runs
Brecon II (278-4) beat Abercarn (153-9) by 125 runs
Lisvane III (143) lost to Pontypridd II (225-6) by 82 runs
Llanarth (119) lost to Cardiff III (123-1) by 9 wkts
Radyr III (106-0) beat Abergavenny II (105) by 10 wkts

24 August 2019

Abercarn (138-1) beat Lisvane III (137-9) by 9 wkts
Abergavenny II (273-2) beat Llanarth (207-8) by 66 runs
Cardiff III (277-6) beat Abercynon (208-5) by 69 runs
Pontnewynydd (153) lost to Brecon II (155-7) by 3 wkts
Pontypridd II (123-4) beat Radyr III (121-7) by 6 wkts

17 August 2019

Abergavenny II (96) lost to Pontypridd II (131) by 35 runs
Brecon II (198) lost to Cardiff III (249-8) by 51 runs
Lisvane III (0) ab v Pontnewynydd (0)
Llanarth (0) ab v Abercynon (0)
Radyr III (161-7) beat Abercarn (144) by 17 runs

10 August 2019

Abercarn (0) ab v Abergavenny II (0)
Abercynon (0) ab v Brecon II (0)
Cardiff III (0) ab v Lisvane III (0)
Pontnewynydd (0) ab v Radyr III (0)
Pontypridd II (0) ab v Llanarth (0)

3 August 2019

Abergavenny II (174-1) beat Pontnewynydd (173) by 9 wkts
Lisvane III (106-5) beat Abercynon (105) by 5 wkts
Llanarth (213-8) lost to Brecon II (214-8) by 2 wkts
Pontypridd II (141-5) beat Abercarn (140-8) by 5 wkts
Radyr III (210-9) beat Cardiff III (201-8) by 9 runs

27 July 2019

Abercarn (98-9) lost to Llanarth (99-2) by 8 wkts
Abercynon (280-7) beat Radyr III (211) by 69 runs
Brecon II (247-9) beat Lisvane III (246-5) by 1 wkt
Cardiff III (240-9) beat Abergavenny II (239-8) by 1 wkt
Pontnewynydd (228-2) lost to Pontypridd II (229-2) by 8 wkts

20 July 2019

Abercarn (145) lost to Pontnewynydd (232-6) by 87 runs
Abergavenny II (198-7) lost to Abercynon (200-6) by 4 wkts
Llanarth (175-8) lost to Lisvane III (216-5) by 41 runs
Pontypridd II (151) lost to Cardiff III (155-3) by 7 wkts
Radyr III (224-6) beat Brecon II (151) by 73 runs

13 July 2019

Abercynon (244-8) beat Pontypridd II (136) by 108 runs
Brecon II (189-2) beat Abergavenny II (188-5) by 8 wkts
Cardiff III (286-5) beat Abercarn (185-6) by 101 runs
Lisvane III (158-9) lost to Radyr III (160-2) by 8 wkts
Pontnewynydd (189) lost to Llanarth (191-2) by 8 wkts

6 July 2019

Abercarn (178) lost to Abercynon (215) by 37 runs
Abergavenny II (218-6) beat Lisvane III (190-9) by 28 runs
Pontnewynydd (149) lost to Cardiff III (185-9) by 36 runs
Pontypridd II (250-6) lost to Brecon II (251-6) by 4 wkts
Radyr III (211-8) beat Llanarth (140) by 71 runs

29 June 2019

Abercarn (173-9) beat Brecon II (143) by 30 runs
Abergavenny II (150-6) lost to Radyr III (151-2) by 8 wkts
Cardiff III (220-8) lost to Llanarth (221-7) by 3 wkts
Pontnewynydd (96) lost to Abercynon (100-2) by 8 wkts
Pontypridd II (197-5) beat Lisvane III (194-7) by 5 wkts

22 June 2019

Abercynon (275-4) beat Cardiff III (215-9) by 60 runs
Brecon II (207) beat Pontnewynydd (154) by 53 runs
Lisvane III (140-2) beat Abercarn (138) by 8 wkts
Llanarth (176-4) beat Abergavenny II (175-2) by 6 wkts
Radyr III (93) lost to Pontypridd II (97-8) by 2 wkts

15 June 2019

Abercarn (0) ab v Radyr III (0)
Abercynon (0) ab v Llanarth (0)
Cardiff III (185) lost to Brecon II (186-9) by 1 wkt
Pontnewynydd (0) ab v Lisvane III (0)
Pontypridd II (86-7) beat Abergavenny II (84) by 3 wkts

8 June 2019

Abergavenny II (201) beat Abercarn (179-8) by 22 runs
Brecon II (0) ab v Abercynon (0)
Lisvane III (0) ab v Cardiff III (0)
Llanarth (150-3) beat Pontypridd II (148) by 7 wkts
Radyr III (81-1) beat Pontnewynydd (80) by 9 wkts

1 June 2019

Abercarn (127-9) lost to Pontypridd II (153) by 26 runs
Abercynon (185-5) beat Lisvane III (184) by 5 wkts
Brecon II (198) lost to Llanarth (199-6) by 4 wkts
Cardiff III (243-9) beat Radyr III (136) by 107 runs
Pontnewynydd (172) lost to Abergavenny II (234-7) by 62 runs

25 May 2019

Abergavenny II (209-5) lost to Cardiff III (242-6) by 33 runs
Lisvane III (227-7) beat Brecon II (223) by 3wkts
Llanarth (210-9) beat Abercarn (209-4) by 1 wkt
Pontypridd II (106) lost to Pontnewynydd (165-7) by 59 runs
Radyr III (209-6) lost to Abercynon (212-4) by 6 wkts

18 May 2019

Abercynon (221-8) beat Abergavenny II (86) by 135 runs
Brecon II (182) beat Radyr III (180) by 2 runs
Cardiff III (165) beat Pontypridd II (132-9) by 33 runs
Lisvane III (75-1) beat Llanarth (73) by 9 wkts
Pontnewynydd (141-4) beat Abercarn (140) by 6 wkts

11 May 2019

Abercarn (76) lost to Cardiff III (165) by 89 runs
Abergavenny II (213-6) beat Brecon II (163) by 50 runs
Llanarth (158-7) beat Pontnewynydd (157-7) by 3 wkts
Pontypridd II (23) lost to Abercynon (240-3) by 217 runs
Radyr III (181-6) beat Lisvane III (180-7) by 4 wkts

4 May 2019

Abercynon (151-2) beat Abercarn (146-6) by 8 wkts
Cardiff III (145-7) beat Pontnewynydd (144) by 3 wkts
Lisvane III (138) lost to Abergavenny II (139-6) by 4 wkts
Llanarth (129-7) beat Radyr III (126) 3 wkts
Pontypridd II (0) w/o v Brecon II (0)