Rugby Union

FriendliesInternationalsUnder 20's RugbyEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupSRC TrophyUnited Rugby Cham'shipWRU PremiershipWRU Premiership CupGallagher PremiershipWRU ChampionshipWRU Championship CupRFU ChampionshipBUCS Super RugbyWomens RugbyPSUK British PoliceWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU Division 1 CupWRU Division 2 CupWRU Division 3 CupWRU Division 4 CupWRU Division 5 CupInter District RugbyWRU ConferenceDragons RegionEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNorth WalesPembrokeshireScarlets RegionSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

WRU Division 5 Cup

FixturesResults

6 April 2024

Final

Seven Sisters2715Dinas Powys

2 March 2024

Semi Final

Dinas Powys2928Cwmtwrch
Seven Sisters4110Ruthin Athletic

27 January 2024

Quarter Final

Deri1316Seven Sisters

20 January 2024

Quarter Final

Cwmtwrch289Penybanc
Dinas Powys2413Rhigos
Ruthin Athletic190Pwllheli Athletic

6 January 2024

Round 3

Dinas Powysw/ovBethesda Athletic

16 December 2023

Round 3

Dinbych Athletic1082Deri

9 December 2023

Round 3

Cardiff Saracens1520Penybanc
Magor1236Seven Sisters
Rhigos1911Penlan
Ruthin Athleticw/ovPantyffynnon

2 December 2023

Round 3

Caernarfon Athletic1419Cwmtwrch
Pwllheli Athletic178Hartridge

11 November 2023

Round 2

Penlan2613Pontllanfraith

4 November 2023

Round 2

Trinant039Magor

28 October 2023

Round 2

Bethesda Athletic1716COBRA Athletic
Caernarfon Athleticw/ovOgmore Vale
Cardiff Saracens93Abersychan
Colwyn Bay Athletic818Penybanc
Cwmtwrchw/ovLlandudno II
Dinas Powys480Mold Athletic
Dinbych Athleticw/ovWhitchurch
Pantyffynnon2522Forgeside
Porthmadog1936Pwllheli Athletic
Rhigos155Bro Gwernant
Rhosllanerchrugog513Hartridge
Ruthin Athletic2215Tredegar Ironsides
Seven Sisters4312Hollybush
Tref y Clawdd315Deri

23 September 2023

Round 1

Abersychan1915Hirwaun
Bala Athleticw/ovPwllheli Athletic
Beaufort047Deri
Bro Gwernantw/ovLlangefni Athletic
Cardiff Saracensw/ovCardiff Internationals
COBRA Athleticw/ovWrexham Athletic
Colwyn Bay Athleticw/ovLlanidloes
Cwmtwrch3215Pontyates
Dinas Powysw/ovGirling
Dinbych Athleticw/ovHolyhead
Flint2252Rhosllanerchrugog
Hartridgew/ovSully Sports
Llandrindod Wells2139Pontllanfraith
Menai Bridge1479Caernarfon Athletic
Mold Athleticw/ovRhyl Athletic
Ogmore Valew/ovBrynithel
Old Tyleryan2628Magor
Penlanw/ovCwmgwrach
Penybanc4336Fall Bay
Porthmadogw/ovDolgellau II
Ruthin Athleticw/ovMachynlleth
Seven Sistersw/ovBanwen
Tredegar Ironsidesw/ovCwmcarn United
West Mon532Hollybush
Whitchurchw/ovTrefil