Rugby Union

AWS Online ChampionshipInternationalsBritish & Irish LionsEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14WRU PremiershipGallagher PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomens & Girls RugbyEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Specsavers National Bowl

FixturesResults

11 January 2020

Quarter Final

Baglan817Aberaeron
Fairwater133Aberavon Green Stars
Penygraig313Abertysswg
Tumble320Canton
Season ended due to Coronavirus outbreak.

4 January 2020

Round 4

Tumble4823Laugharne

23 December 2019

Round 4

Baglan2320Banwen

7 December 2019

Round 4

Aberaeron227Caerau Ely
Aberavon Green Stars115Tylorstown
Abercarn38Abertysswg
Fairwater133Bryncethin
Penygraig2420Llanybydder
Rhymney1538Canton

27 November 2019

Round 3

Whitehead728Laugharne

16 November 2019

Round 3

Aberaeron150Nantyglo
Banwenw/ovTonmawr
Caerau Ely1916Cefn Cribwr
Fairwater307Nantymoel
Llanharan2628Baglan
Llanhilleth318Canton
Llanybydder465Bryncoch
Pentyrch1415Tylorstown
Penygraig4317RTB Ebbw Vale
Pontyclun2526Aberavon Green Stars
Tredegar Ironsides1720Rhymney

9 November 2019

Round 2

Caerau Ely1814Pontrhydyfen
Tylorstown2810Mold

2 November 2019

Round 2

Crynant724Baglan
Llanhilleth1910Llangadog

26 October 2019

Round 2

Llanharan3112Cefneithin

12 October 2019

Round 2

Abercrave719Pontyclun
Amman United520Abertysswg
Bryncethin2617St Julians HSOB
Bryncoch3613Wattstown
Cardiff Quins334Aberavon Green Stars
Cefn Cribwr3125Furnace United
Cwmafan1618RTB Ebbw Vale
Fairwater337Rhyl
Gwernyfed1015Banwen
Lampeter Town1923Tumble
Llanybydder2524Haverfordwest
Nantyglo263New Tredegar
Nantymoel4212Ynysowen
Newtown723Aberaeron
Pentyrch173Tonyrefail
Penygraigw/ovTrinant
Penygroes1522Abercarn
Rhymney2621Llandeilo
Tonmawrw/ovColwyn Bay
Tredegar Ironsides1714Fleur De Lys
Whiteheadw/ovWelshpool
Wrexham2425Laugharne

21 September 2019

Round 1

Aberavon Green Stars3124Vardre
Abercarn3912Newport Saracens
Abercrave317Alltwen
Abertysswgw/ovChepstow
Baglanw/ovSwansea Uplands
Banwenw/ovCwmllynfell
Blackwood Stars1533New Tredegar
Blaina2429RTB Ebbw Vale
Bryncethinw/ovGlais
Bryncoch3116Briton Ferry
Cardiff Medicals1217Wattstown
Cardigan1416Furnace United
Cefn Cribwr480Penlan
Colwyn Bay1813Nant Conwy II
CR Cymry Caerdydd2026Fairwater
Cwmgors1239Nantymoel
Fleur De Lysw/ovDeri
Gwernyfed1913St Albans
Hafodyrynys2450Tredegar Ironsides
Haverfordwest4613Betws
Hirwaun3045Canton
Lampeter Town415Pembroke Dock Quins
Laugharnew/ovBynea
Llandaff North2238Caerau Ely
Llandeilo4210St Davids
Llandybie1049Aberaeron
Llangadog2517Tregaron
Llangwm1450Cefneithin
Llanhillethw/ovAberbargoed
Maesteg1019Cwmafan
Nantyglo1919Usk
Nantyglo won on try count.
Neath Athletic2834Crynant
New Dock Stars755Tumble
Newtownw/ovLlanidloes
Old Illtydians1230Tylorstown
Penarth2334Llanharan
Pentyrch3829Cefn Coed
Penygraig5310Llandaff
Penygroes138Neyland
Pontrhydyfen2724Taibach
Pontyclun2617Llantwit Major
Rhyl3820Abergele
Rhymneyw/o0New Panteg
St Clears1722Llanybydder
St Julians HSOB1514Garndiffaith
Tonmawr2219Glyncorrwg
Tonyrefail5031Treherbert
Trimsaran729Amman United
Trinant3821Machen
Welshpool2518Bangor
Whitehead5234Abertillery B G
Wrexhamw/ovShotton Steel
Ynysowen240Old Penarthians